What size am I at...

What size am I at lululemon?

Leggings, joggers, tops and jackets, sized by body measurements. Women's and men's activewear and everyday layers; ships to Canada and the United States. The chart below is lululemon's own, in the body measurements each size is cut for.

Your measurements

Snug tape, no ease. No numbers to hand? The scanner reads all three in two minutes.

Shop at lululemon Opens the shop in a new tab.

Women's tops, jackets and hoodies

SizeBust (in)
XXXS (0) 27.5 to 29.5
XXS (2) 29.5 to 30.5
XS (4) 31 to 32
S (6) 33 to 34
M (8) 35 to 36
L (10) 37 to 38.5
XL (12 to 14) 40 to 42
1X (16 to 18) 45 to 47
2X (20 to 22) 49 to 51

Women's leggings, pants, shorts and skirts

SizeWaist (in)Hips (in)
0 (XXXS) 21 to 2231 to 32
2 (XXS) 22.5 to 23.532.5 to 33.5
4 (XS) 24 to 2534 to 35
6 (S) 26 to 2736 to 37
8 (M) 28 to 2938 to 39
10 (L) 30 to 31.540 to 41.5
12 (XL) 32.5 to 33.542.5 to 43.5
14 (XL) 34.5 to 35.544.5 to 45.5
16 (1X) 38.5 to 39.546.5 to 47.5
18 (1X) 40.5 to 41.548.5 to 49.5
20 (2X) 42.5 to 43.550.5 to 51.5

Men's shirts, hoodies and jackets

SizeChest (in)
XS 35 to 36
S 37 to 38
M 39 to 40
L 41 to 42
XL 43 to 45
XXL 46 to 48
3XL 50 to 52
4XL 53 to 55
5XL 56 to 58

Men's pants, joggers and shorts (waist sizes)

SizeWaist (in)Hips (in)
26 26.5 to 27.533.0 to 34.0
27 27.5 to 28.534.0 to 35.0
28 28.5 to 29.535.0 to 36.0
29 29.5 to 30.536.0 to 37.0
30 30.5 to 31.537.0 to 38.0
31 31.5 to 32.538.0 to 39.0
32 32.5 to 33.539.0 to 40.0
33 33.5 to 34.540.0 to 41.0
34 34.5 to 35.541.0 to 42.0
35 35.5 to 36.542.0 to 43.0
36 36.5 to 37.543.0 to 44.0
37 37.5 to 38.544.0 to 45.0
38 38.5 to 39.545.0 to 46.0
39 39.5 to 40.546.0 to 47.0
40 40.5 to 41.547.0 to 48.0
42 45.5 to 46.547.5 to 48.5
44 47.5 to 48.549.5 to 50.5
46 49.5 to 50.551.5 to 52.5
48 51.5 to 52.553.5 to 54.5
50 53.5 to 54.555.5 to 56.5

Reading the lululemon chart

Chart copied from lululemon's size guide on 2026-10-12. Brands revise their charts; the product page always wins.

Questions

How do I find my lululemon size?

Measure your bust or chest, waist and hips with a tape, or scan yourself on Silai, and read the lululemon chart on this page. The finder picks the size whose ranges hold your measurements and tells you where it is tight or roomy.

Does lululemon use body measurements or garment measurements?

Body measurements. Every chart on this page lists the body the size is cut for, copied from the brand's own size guide, so you compare like with like.

What if I fall between two lululemon sizes?

For tops go by bust or chest. For bottoms go by hips: a tailor can take a waist in, but nobody can let hips out. The finder shows the neighbouring size when you are close.

More brands: every fit finder. Lost in the labels? What clothing sizes and measurements mean. Measuring with a tape? Bust and chest, waist, hips.