What size am I at...

What size am I at Aritzia?

Everyday women's wear and a men's line, designed in Vancouver. Women's and men's everyday clothing, outerwear, denim; ships to Canada and the United States. The chart below is Aritzia's own, in the body measurements each size is cut for.

Your measurements

Snug tape, no ease. No numbers to hand? The scanner reads all three in two minutes.

Shop at Aritzia Opens the shop in a new tab. Affiliate link: Silai may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Women's tops and dresses (alpha sizes)

SizeBust (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
3XS 71.5 to 75.551.5 to 55.576.5 to 80.5
2XS 75.5 to 79.555 to 5980.5 to 84.5
XS 81.5 to 8461 to 63.586.5 to 89
S 86.5 to 8966 to 68.591.5 to 94
M 91.5 to 95.571 to 7596.5 to 100.5
L 99 to 10378.5 to 82.5104 to 108
XL 106.5 to 110.586.5 to 90112 to 115.5
2XL 112.5 to 116.592 to 96117.5 to 121.5

Women's numeric sizes (00 to 16)

SizeBust (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
00 75.5 to 79.555 to 5980.5 to 84.5
0 79.5 to 8359 to 6284.5 to 87.5
2 83 to 8562 to 64.587.5 to 90
4 85 to 87.564.5 to 6790 to 92.5
6 87.5 to 9067 to 69.592.5 to 95
8 90 to 93.569.5 to 7395 to 98.5
10 93.5 to 9773 to 76.598.5 to 102
12 97 to 10176.5 to 80.5102 to 106
14 101 to 104.580.5 to 84.5106 to 110
16 104.5 to 108.584.5 to 88.5110 to 114

Women's denim (waist sizes 23 to 32)

SizeWaist (cm)Hips (cm)
23 55 to 5980.5 to 84.5
24 59 to 6284.5 to 87.5
25 62 to 64.587.5 to 90
26 64.5 to 6790 to 92.5
27 67 to 69.592.5 to 95
28 69.5 to 7395 to 98.5
29 73 to 76.598.5 to 102
30 76.5 to 80.5102 to 106
31 80.5 to 84.5106 to 110
32 84.5 to 88.5110 to 114

Men's sizes

SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
XS 82.5 to 8971 to 7682.5 to 89
S 89 to 95.576 to 81.589 to 95.5
M 95.5 to 101.580 to 86.595.5 to 101.5
L 101.5 to 10986.5 to 94101.5 to 109
XL 109 to 11794 to 101.5109 to 117
2XL 117 to 124.5101.5 to 109117 to 124.5

Reading the Aritzia chart

Chart copied from Aritzia's size guide on 2026-10-12. Brands revise their charts; the product page always wins.

Questions

How do I find my Aritzia size?

Measure your bust or chest, waist and hips with a tape, or scan yourself on Silai, and read the Aritzia chart on this page. The finder picks the size whose ranges hold your measurements and tells you where it is tight or roomy.

Does Aritzia use body measurements or garment measurements?

Body measurements. Every chart on this page lists the body the size is cut for, copied from the brand's own size guide, so you compare like with like.

What if I fall between two Aritzia sizes?

For tops go by bust or chest. For bottoms go by hips: a tailor can take a waist in, but nobody can let hips out. The finder shows the neighbouring size when you are close.

More brands: every fit finder. Lost in the labels? What clothing sizes and measurements mean. Measuring with a tape? Bust and chest, waist, hips.